Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 741-442

Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac — 21 vehicle applications

Window Reg Assembly

$155.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $38.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 21 vehicles

This Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly fits Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac vehicles.

Fits 2007-2008 Cadillac Escalade; 2007-2008 Cadillac Escalade ESV; 2007-2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT; 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche; 2007-2013 Chevrolet Cheyenne; 2007-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500; 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500; 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD. Plus 13 more models listed below.

  • 2014 Chevrolet Suburban

  • 2008-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Cheyenne

Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 Specifications

Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
Non
Attachment Type
Bolt
Attachment Type
Perno
Wiring Harness Included
Yes

Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketA PremiumAPWR0093
AftermarketACDelco11A400
AftermarketACDelco11M184
AftermarketACI81292
AftermarketACI82238
AftermarketAISINRPAGM031
AftermarketCARDONE Reman821056B
AftermarketCARDONE Reman821056br
AftermarketEchlinWLR4012
AftermarketGeneral Motors15175189
AftermarketGeneral Motors15842436
AftermarketGeneral Motors15880566
AftermarketGeneral Motors20945138
AftermarketGeneral Motors25866183
AftermarketGeneral Motors25885878
AftermarketSiemensWL44165
AftermarketSKPSK741442
AftermarketTrakMotive21-0253

Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 Product Description

The original equipment window regulator fails when the cable stretches over time. This Dorman OE FIX replacement features added cable guides and sheathing to help resist reel binding.

Key Features

  • Improved replacement - this window regulator and motor assembly features enhancements over the factory part for greater reliability
  • Failure-resistant design - features cable tension springs to resist cable reel binding caused by a stretched cable
  • Enhanced components - also includes cable guides to eliminate high cable tension and reduce cable stretching
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by a team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 fits 21 vehicle applications including 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500, 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD, 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD, 2007-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500, 2007-2014 Chevrolet Tahoe and 16 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 is a direct replacement for A Premium APWR0093, ACDelco 11A400, ACDelco 11M184, ACI 82238, ACI 81292 and 13 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 741-442 is currently listed at $155.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - OE Solutions Window Motor and Regulator Assembly before ordering.