Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 527-048

Dorman - OE Solutions Suspension Trailing Arm

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 2015-2017 Lexus NX200t; 2018-2021 Lexus NX300; 2015-2021 Lexus NX300h; 2006-2018 Toyota RAV4.

Trailing Arm

$76.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $19 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$23 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - OE Solutions Suspension Trailing Arm - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 27 vehicles
  • 2018-2021 Lexus NX300

  • 2015-2021 Lexus NX300h

  • 2015-2017 Lexus NX200t

Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 Specifications

Material
Steel
Material
Acero
Length
407
Color
Black
Color
Negro
Color
Noir

Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketDelphiTC4011
AftermarketDelphiTC7318
AftermarketDuralastCA6569
AftermarketImport Direct4CB86399
AftermarketImport Direct4CB86400
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGS861176
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGS861178
AftermarketMevotech SupremeCMS861176
AftermarketMevotech SupremeCMS861178
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsRK643625
AftermarketNAPA Premium2608348
AftermarketNAPA Premium2608350
AftermarketToyota4876042010
AftermarketToyota4876042030
AftermarketToyota4876048110
AftermarketToyota4876078010

Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 Product Description

Engineered for passenger safety and rigorously tested for secure performance, this trailing arm was designed as a direct replacement for your vehicle's original part. Industry-leading evaluation process ensures smooth ride and predictable handling.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this suspension trailing arm fits and functions like the original equipment part
  • Quality construction - manufactured from same materials as original equipment for safety and reliability
  • Durable - protective finish for long-lasting corrosion resistance
  • Quality tested - has undergone testing to ensure proper fit and performance

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions Suspension Trailing Arm at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 fits 27 vehicles, including 2018-2021 Lexus NX300, 2015-2021 Lexus NX300h, 2006-2018 Toyota RAV4, 2015-2017 Lexus NX200t. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 is a direct replacement for Delphi TC4011, Delphi TC7318, Duralast CA6569, Import Direct 4CB86399, Import Direct 4CB86400 and 13 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 527-048 is currently listed at $76.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - OE Solutions Suspension Trailing Arm a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - OE Solutions Suspension Trailing Arm before ordering.