Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - HELPPart # 88136

Dorman - HELP Wiper Motor Pulse Board Module

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 1999 Cadillac Escalade; 1994-2005 Chevrolet Astro; 1992-2005 Chevrolet Blazer; 1991-1996 Chevrolet C60 Kodiak; 1991-1996 Chevrolet C70 Kodiak; 1988-1999 Chevrolet C1500; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban; 1988-2000 Chevrolet C2500. Plus 46 more models listed below.

WIPER PULSE BOARD

$75.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $18.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$24 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - HELP Wiper Motor Pulse Board Module - main product image

Dorman - HELP 88136 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 419 vehicles
  • 2001-2004 Chevrolet S10

  • 1999 Chevrolet K1500

  • 1997-1999 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1997-1999 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1997-1998 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak

  • 1997-1998 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak

  • 1996 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1996 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1995-2000 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1994-2005 Chevrolet Astro

  • 1994-2004 Chevrolet S10

  • 1994-2000 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1994-1998 Chevrolet S10

  • 1994-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV

  • 1994-1995 Chevrolet G20

  • 1993-1996 Chevrolet P30

  • 1993-1996 Chevrolet P30

  • 1992-2005 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1996 Chevrolet G30

  • 1992-1996 Chevrolet G30

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G10

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G10

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G20

  • 1992 Chevrolet G20

  • 1991-2002 Chevrolet C3500HD

  • 1991-2000 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1991-1996 Chevrolet C60 Kodiak

  • 1991-1996 Chevrolet C70 Kodiak

  • 1991 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak

  • 1990-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV

  • 1990-1992 Chevrolet Lumina APV

  • 1989-1995 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet K3500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet K3500

  • 1988-1999 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1988-1999 Chevrolet K1500

  • 1988-1995 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1988-1995 Chevrolet K1500

  • 1988-1992 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1988-1989 Chevrolet C2500

Dorman - HELP 88136 Specifications

Contenidos del paquete
Placa de impulso de la escobilla delantera
Package Contents
Front Wiper Pulse Board

Dorman - HELP 88136 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - HELP 88136 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACI172361
AftermarketAirtex6H1385
AftermarketCARDONE Reman81-158PB
AftermarketGeneral Motors12367224
AftermarketGeneral Motors12368700
AftermarketGeneral Motors12368701
AftermarketGeneral Motors12463017
AftermarketGeneral Motors12463039
AftermarketGeneral Motors12463090
AftermarketGeneral Motors19168554
AftermarketGeneral Motors19178233
AftermarketGeneral Motors19254082
AftermarketWells61-7000
AftermarketWells61-7001

Dorman - HELP 88136 Product Description

This wiper motor pulse board module is designed to match the fit and function of the original module on specified applications, and is engineered for reliable performance and durability.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this wiper motor pulse board module is designed to match the fit and function of the original module on specified applications
  • Ideal solution - this module is a reliable replacement for an original part that has failed due to fatigue or electrical malfunction
  • Durable construction - this part is made from quality materials to ensure reliable performance and a long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - designed in the United States and backed by more than a century of automotive aftermarket excellence

About Dorman - HELP

Shop Dorman - HELP Wiper Motor Pulse Board Module at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - HELP 88136. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - HELP 88136

What vehicles does the Dorman - HELP 88136 fit?

The Dorman - HELP 88136 fits 419 vehicles, including 1994-2005 Chevrolet Astro, 1992-2005 Chevrolet Blazer, 1994-2005 GMC Safari, 1994-2004 Chevrolet S10, 2001-2004 Chevrolet S10. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - HELP 88136 replace?

The Dorman - HELP 88136 is a direct replacement for ACI 172361, Airtex 6H1385, CARDONE Reman 81-158PB, General Motors 12368700, General Motors 12367224 and 9 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - HELP 88136 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - HELP 88136. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - HELP 88136?

Shipping options for the Dorman - HELP 88136 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - HELP 88136 cost?

The Dorman - HELP 88136 is currently listed at $75.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - HELP Wiper Motor Pulse Board Module a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - HELP Wiper Motor Pulse Board Module before ordering.