Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - First StopPart # M101266

Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 50 vehicle applications

NEW MASTER CYLINDER

$68.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $17 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$31 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder - main product image

Dorman - First Stop M101266 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 1975-1976 Chevrolet C10 Suburban; 1975-1980 Chevrolet C20; 1975-1980 Chevrolet C20 Suburban; 1975-1980 Chevrolet C30; 1975-1983 Chevrolet G30; 1975-1976 Chevrolet K10 Suburban; 1975-1980 Chevrolet K20; 1975-1980 Chevrolet K20 Suburban. Plus 19 more models listed below.

  • 1979-1984 GMC P2500

  • 1979-1984 GMC P2500

  • 1979-1983 GMC G3500

  • 1979-1982 GMC G3500

  • 1979-1981 GMC P3500

  • 1979-1981 GMC P3500

  • 1979-1980 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1980 GMC K2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1980 GMC K2500

  • 1979-1980 GMC C2500

  • 1979-1980 GMC C2500

  • 1979-1980 GMC K2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1980 GMC K2500

  • 1979-1980 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1976-1978 GMC P35

  • 1975-1978 GMC G35

  • 1975-1978 GMC C35

  • 1975-1978 GMC G35

  • 1975-1978 GMC P35

  • 1975-1978 GMC C35

  • 1975-1976 GMC K15 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC C15 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC K25

  • 1975-1976 GMC C25

  • 1975-1976 GMC C25 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC K25 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC P25

  • 1975-1976 GMC K25 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC C15 Suburban

  • 1975-1976 GMC C25

Dorman - First Stop M101266 Specifications

Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
Non
Master Cylinder Material
Cast Iron
Master Cylinder Material
Hierro fundido
Reservoir Included
Yes

Dorman - First Stop M101266 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - First Stop M101266 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco18M92
AftermarketAimcoM900261
AftermarketAlltech Automotive100-2583
AftermarketARI83-44008
AftermarketARI783-44008
AftermarketAutospecialtyM-86008
AftermarketBendix11730
AftermarketCARDONE New13-1534
AftermarketCARDONE Reman10-1534
AftermarketCentric Parts130.66008
AftermarketCentric Parts131.66008
AftermarketConi-SealMC101266
AftermarketDFC Brake Master Cylinders - Archived355-47142
AftermarketGeneral Motors2623214
AftermarketGeneral Motors5472452
AftermarketGeneral Motors5474229
AftermarketGeneral Motors18002458
AftermarketGeneral Motors18005215
AftermarketGeneral Motors18008633
AftermarketLusac101266
AftermarketLusac2623214
AftermarketMPAM1583
AftermarketMPAM1730
AftermarketMPANM1730
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesMC39075
AftermarketWagner BrakeF79821
AftermarketWagner BrakeF101266
AftermarketWagner BrakeMC79821
AftermarketWagner BrakeMC101266

Dorman - First Stop M101266 Product Description

This brake master cylinder is precision-engineered to match the design, function, and performance of the original master cylinder on specific vehicle years, makes and models. It is made of new, high-quality materials for a safe, durable replacement.

Key Features

  • Precise replacement - cylinder housing is constructed to match the casting material of the original part and ensure similar performance
  • Durable design - all rubber components are made of high-quality EPDM compound for resistance to glycol-based brake fluid
  • 100% new - made entirely of new materials, not remanufactured, to ensure highest quality and safety
  • Strict specifications - made to meet rigorous SAE International standards

About Dorman - First Stop

Shop Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - First Stop M101266. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - First Stop

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - First Stop M101266

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop M101266 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop M101266 fits 50 vehicle applications including 1975-1984 Chevrolet P20, 1975-1984 Chevrolet P20, 1979-1984 GMC P2500, 1979-1984 GMC P2500, 1975-1983 Chevrolet G30 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop M101266 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop M101266 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 18M92, ARI 783-44008, ARI 83-44008, Aimco M900261, Alltech Automotive 100-2583 and 24 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - First Stop M101266 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - First Stop M101266. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop M101266?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop M101266 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop M101266 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop M101266 is currently listed at $68.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Brake Master Cylinder before ordering.