Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - First StopPart # D351371

Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Ram, Dodge, Chrysler & more — 38 vehicle applications

CALIPER REPAIR KIT

$12.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$87 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit - main product image

Dorman - First Stop D351371 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 38 vehicles

This Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit fits Ram, Dodge, Chrysler, Plymouth and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1983-1984 Chrysler E Class; 1985 Chrysler Executive Limousine; 1984 Chrysler Executive Sedan; 1984-1986 Chrysler Laser; 1982-1995 Chrysler LeBaron; 1983-1988 Chrysler New Yorker; 2001-2002 Chrysler Prowler; 1989-1991 Chrysler TC Maserati. Plus 28 more models listed below.

  • 2007-2008 Dodge Ram 2500

  • 2004-2008 Dodge Durango

  • 2003-2010 Dodge Ram 1500

  • 2003-2006 Dodge Durango

  • 2001-2005 Dodge Ram 1500

  • 1999-2003 Dodge Ram 1500 Van

  • 1998 Dodge B2500

  • 1998 Dodge B3500

  • 1998 Dodge B1500

  • 1995-2005 Dodge Neon

  • 1989-1995 Dodge Spirit

  • 1987-1994 Dodge Shadow

  • 1985-1989 Dodge Lancer

  • 1984-1993 Dodge Daytona

  • 1983-1990 Dodge Omni

  • 1983-1988 Dodge 600

  • 1983-1987 Dodge Charger

  • 1983-1984 Dodge Rampage

  • 1982-1983 Dodge 400

  • 1981-1989 Dodge Aries

Dorman - First Stop D351371 Specifications

Bore Size
2.125 in
Bore Size
2.125 In.
Bore Size
2.125 In.
Contenidos del paquete
1 kit de reparación de la mordaza del freno de disco
Grado del artículo
Reemplazo estándar
Item Grade
Standard Replacement

Dorman - First Stop D351371 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - First Stop D351371 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco18H57
AftermarketACDelco18H88
AftermarketAimcoK922350
AftermarketAimcoK922381
AftermarketARI86-32006
AftermarketAutospecialtyKC-83006
AftermarketBendix66363
AftermarketBendix66584
AftermarketBetter Brake Parts4198K
AftermarketBetter Brake Parts41441K
AftermarketBetter Brake Parts41445K
AftermarketBetter Brake Parts41452K
AftermarketCarlson41098
AftermarketCarlson41202
AftermarketCentric Parts143.63006
AftermarketCentric Parts143.67011
AftermarketChrysler4186987
AftermarketChrysler4205984
AftermarketChrysler4205985
AftermarketChrysler4238681
AftermarketChrysler4238682
AftermarketChrysler4364778
AftermarketChrysler4364779
AftermarketChrysler4364799
AftermarketChrysler4713875
AftermarketChrysler4762551
AftermarketChrysler5066699AA
AftermarketChrysler5066700AA
AftermarketConi-SealCK102443
AftermarketConi-SealCK1024431
AftermarketKia0K0113324Z
AftermarketKia0K01133242
AftermarketKia0K01133671
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesWK1371
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesWK3486
AftermarketWagner BrakeCK102443
AftermarketWagner BrakeF102443

Dorman - First Stop D351371 Product Description

This disc brake caliper repair kit is designed to match the original components required to repair the caliper and restore proper operation of disc brakes on specified vehicles. Made of quality components for reliable performance and durability.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this disc brake caliper repair kit is designed to match the original components required to repair the caliper and restore proper operation of disc brakes on specified vehicles
  • Ideal solution - this kit is a reliable replacement for original components that have failed or are damaged
  • Durable construction - this kit is made from quality components to ensure reliable performance and a long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - First Stop

Shop Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - First Stop D351371. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - First Stop

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - First Stop D351371

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop D351371 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop D351371 fits 38 vehicle applications including 2011-2018 Ram 1500, 2003-2010 Dodge Ram 1500, 2004-2008 Dodge Durango, 2007-2008 Dodge Ram 2500, 2003-2006 Dodge Durango and 33 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop D351371 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop D351371 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 18H57, ACDelco 18H88, ARI 86-32006, Aimco K922381, Aimco K922350 and 38 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - First Stop D351371 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - First Stop D351371. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop D351371?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop D351371 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop D351371 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop D351371 is currently listed at $12.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit before ordering.