Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - First StopPart # CS650014

Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 50 vehicle applications

Clutch Slave

$118.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $29.50 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder - main product image

Dorman - First Stop CS650014 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 1991-2007 BMW 525i; 2006-2007 BMW 525xi; 1997-2014 BMW 528i; 2009-2014 BMW 528i xDrive; 2008 BMW 528xi; 1994-2007 BMW 530i; 2006-2007 BMW 530xi; 2008-2014 BMW 535i. Plus 18 more models listed below.

  • 2012-2014 BMW 650i xDrive

  • 2012-2013 BMW 650i xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 550i xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 535i GT xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 535i GT xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 550i xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 535i GT

  • 2010-2014 BMW 550i GT xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 550i GT

  • 2010-2014 BMW 550i GT xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 535i GT

  • 2010-2013 BMW 550i GT

  • 2009-2014 BMW 528i xDrive

  • 2009-2014 BMW 535i xDrive

  • 2009-2014 BMW 528i xDrive

  • 2009-2014 BMW 535i xDrive

  • 2008-2014 BMW 535i

  • 2008-2014 BMW 535i

  • 2008 BMW 528xi

  • 2008 BMW 535xi

  • 2008 BMW 528xi

  • 2008 BMW 535xi

  • 2007-2010 BMW M6

  • 2006-2014 BMW 650i

  • 2006-2014 BMW 550i

  • 2006-2014 BMW 550i

  • 2006-2014 BMW 650i

  • 2006-2010 BMW M6

  • 2006-2007 BMW 525xi

  • 2006-2007 BMW 530xi

  • 2006-2007 BMW 525xi

  • 2006-2007 BMW 530xi

  • 2004-2005 BMW 545i

  • 2004-2005 BMW 645Ci

  • 2004-2005 BMW 645Ci

  • 2004-2005 BMW 545i

  • 2001-2006 BMW X5

  • 2001-2006 BMW X5

  • 2000-2010 BMW M5

  • 2000-2010 BMW M5

  • 2000-2003 BMW Z8

  • 2000-2003 BMW Z8

  • 1998-2002 BMW Z3

  • 1997-2014 BMW 528i

  • 1997-2014 BMW 528i

  • 1997-2003 BMW 540i

  • 1994-2007 BMW 530i

  • 1994-2007 BMW 530i

  • 1991-2007 BMW 525i

  • 1991-2007 BMW 525i

Dorman - First Stop CS650014 Specifications

Contenidos del paquete
Cilindro hidráulico del embrague
Describe Type
External
Describir el tipo
Exterior
Grado del artículo
Reemplazo estándar
Inside Diameter
0.813 in
Inside Diameter
0.813 In.

Dorman - First Stop CS650014 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - First Stop CS650014 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAMS AutomotiveS0309
AftermarketAutospecialtyS-04008
AftermarketBeck/Arnley072-9032
AftermarketBendix13620
AftermarketBMW21521158903
AftermarketBMW21522282055
AftermarketBMW21526766277
AftermarketBMW21526775924
AftermarketCentric Parts138.34008
AftermarketCentric Parts139.34008
AftermarketConi-SealSC551460
AftermarketLuKLSC400
AftermarketPerfection Exhaust360082
AftermarketSachsSH6169
AftermarketWagner BrakeF142489
AftermarketWagner BrakeSC142489

Dorman - First Stop CS650014 Product Description

Clutch slave cylinder leaking or malfunctioning? This direct replacement is precision-engineered to match the original equipment design in specific vehicle years, makes and models for a reliable replacement.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this clutch slave cylinder is built to match the original clutch slave in specific vehicles
  • Precise design - reverse-engineered from original equipment to fit seamlessly and function reliably
  • Durable materials - includes high-grade rubber components for compatibility with standard brake fluid
  • Trustworthy value - backed by team of engineers and quality control experts in the United States

About Dorman - First Stop

Shop Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - First Stop CS650014. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - First Stop

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - First Stop CS650014

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop CS650014 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop CS650014 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2006-2014 BMW 650i, 1997-2014 BMW 528i, 2010-2014 BMW 535i GT, 2011-2014 BMW 550i xDrive, 2009-2014 BMW 528i xDrive and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop CS650014 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop CS650014 is a direct replacement for AMS Automotive S0309, Autospecialty S-04008, BMW 21526775924, BMW 21526766277, BMW 21521158903 and 12 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - First Stop CS650014 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - First Stop CS650014. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop CS650014?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop CS650014 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop CS650014 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop CS650014 is currently listed at $118.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Clutch Slave Cylinder before ordering.