Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - AutogradePart # 615-095.1

Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Jeep, Cadillac, Chevrolet & more — 50 vehicle applications

AXLE/SPINDLE NUT

$22.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$77 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut - main product image

Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut fits Jeep, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC and 4 more makes vehicles.

Fits 2011 Cadillac CTS; 2009 Cadillac DTS; 2000-2009 Cadillac Escalade; 2005-2020 Cadillac Escalade ESV; 2002-2013 Cadillac Escalade EXT; 2006-2008 Cadillac SRX; 2010 Cadillac STS; 2014 Cadillac XTS. Plus 36 more models listed below.

  • 2018-2019 Chevrolet Suburban

  • 2014-2015 Chevrolet Captiva Sport

  • 2013-2015 Chevrolet Equinox

  • 2013-2015 Chevrolet Equinox

  • 2010-2017 Chevrolet Cheyenne

  • 2009-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt

  • 2008-2011 Chevrolet Avalanche

  • 2008-2010 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2004-2020 Chevrolet Colorado

  • 2003-2013 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2002-2010 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

  • 2000-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2000-2012 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 1999-2018 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 1997-2010 Chevrolet Malibu

  • 1995-2017 Chevrolet Tahoe

Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 Specifications

Thread Size
M24-2.0
Contenidos del paquete
5 tuercas
Package Contents
5 Nuts

Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketChrysler68004083AA
AftermarketChrysler68048466AA
AftermarketGeneral Motors10260374
AftermarketGeneral Motors10289657
AftermarketGeneral Motors11519903
AftermarketGeneral Motors11609377
AftermarketGeneral Motors11609826
AftermarketGeneral Motors14035592
AftermarketGeneral Motors22652364
AftermarketIsuzu8102896570
AftermarketIsuzu8116098260

Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 Product Description

This spindle nut is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.

Key Features

  • Durable construction - this part is made from quality materials to ensure reliable performance and long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience
  • Direct replacement - this spindle nut matches the fit and function of the factory part on specified years, makes and models
  • Ideal solution - this nut is a reliable replacement for an original part that is missing or has failed due to fatigue

About Dorman - Autograde

Shop Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - Autograde

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1

What vehicles does the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 fit?

The Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2007-2023 Jeep Wrangler, 2005-2020 Cadillac Escalade ESV, 2004-2020 Chevrolet Colorado, 2018-2019 Chevrolet Suburban, 2015-2019 GMC Yukon XL and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 replace?

The Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 is a direct replacement for Chrysler 68004083AA, Chrysler 68048466AA, General Motors 11609377, General Motors 10289657, General Motors 11609826 and 6 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1?

Shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 cost?

The Dorman - Autograde 615-095.1 is currently listed at $22.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - Autograde Spindle Nut before ordering.