Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - AutogradePart # 484-152

Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Buick & more — 50 vehicle applications

BLEEDER SCREW

$15.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$84 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw - main product image

Dorman - Autograde 484-152 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw fits Chevrolet, GMC, Buick, Pontiac and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1979-2005 Buick Century; 2006-2008 Buick LaCrosse; 1984-2005 Buick LeSabre; 2007-2008 Buick Lucerne; 1991-2004 Buick Park Avenue; 2002-2006 Buick Rendezvous; 2005-2006 Buick Terraza; 1982-2005 Cadillac DeVille. Plus 26 more models listed below.

  • 2013 Chevrolet Express 4500

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2005 Chevrolet Colorado

  • 2003-2008 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 2003-2008 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 2002-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2002-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2001-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2001-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2000-2004 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 1999-2008 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 1998-2008 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1998-2008 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1997-2006 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1995-2004 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1995-2004 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1987-2005 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1986-2005 Chevrolet Astro

Dorman - Autograde 484-152 Specifications

Material
Steel
Material
Acero
Length
30
Color
Natural/Zinc-Plated
Color
Natural/Zinc-Plated
Color
Natural/Zinc-Plated

Dorman - Autograde 484-152 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - Autograde 484-152 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketFMSI Universal9406
AftermarketGeneral Motors2346857
AftermarketGeneral Motors14002542
AftermarketGeneral Motors15579018
AftermarketGeneral Motors15665665
AftermarketGeneral Motors18004702
AftermarketGeneral Motors18016442
AftermarketGeneral Motors18029884
AftermarketGeneral Motors25846360
AftermarketSUR&R Auto PartsBB06

Dorman - Autograde 484-152 Product Description

This brake bleeder screw is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this brake bleeder screw matches the fit and function of the factory part on specified years, makes and models
  • Ideal solution - this screw is a reliable replacement for an original part that is missing or has failed due to fatigue
  • Durable construction - this part is made from quality materials to ensure reliable performance and long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - Autograde

Shop Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - Autograde 484-152. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - Autograde

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - Autograde 484-152

What vehicles does the Dorman - Autograde 484-152 fit?

The Dorman - Autograde 484-152 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2013 Chevrolet Express 4500, 2012 GMC Savana 4500, 2006-2008 Buick LaCrosse, 2007-2008 Buick Lucerne, 2001-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - Autograde 484-152 replace?

The Dorman - Autograde 484-152 is a direct replacement for FMSI Universal 9406, General Motors 18004702, General Motors 14002542, General Motors 15665665, General Motors 15579018 and 5 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - Autograde 484-152 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - Autograde 484-152. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 484-152?

Shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 484-152 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - Autograde 484-152 cost?

The Dorman - Autograde 484-152 is currently listed at $15.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - Autograde Brake Bleeder Screw before ordering.