Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - AutogradePart # 095-015.1

Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug Gasket

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 1997-1999, 2001-2003 Acura CL; 2013-2022 Acura ILX; 1986-2001, 2023-2024 Acura Integra; 1987-1995 Acura Legend; 2001-2020, 2022-2024 Acura MDX; 1991-2005, 2017-2022 Acura NSX; 2007-2024 Acura RDX; 1996-2012 Acura RL. Plus 43 more models listed below.

OIL DRAIN PLG GASKET

$4.00

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$95 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug Gasket - main product image

Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 546 vehicles
  • 2024 Honda BR-V

  • 2019-2024 Honda Passport

  • 2019-2022 Honda Insight

  • 2018-2022 Honda BR-V

  • 2018-2021 Honda Clarity

  • 2017-2024 Honda Ridgeline

  • 2016-2024 Honda HR-V

  • 2012-2015 Honda Crosstour

  • 2011-2016 Honda CR-Z

  • 2010-2024 Honda City

  • 2010-2014 Honda Insight

  • 2010-2011 Honda Accord Crosstour

  • 2007-2020 Honda Fit

  • 2006-2014 Honda Ridgeline

  • 2003-2024 Honda Pilot

  • 2003-2011 Honda Element

  • 2000-2009 Honda S2000

  • 2000-2006 Honda Insight

  • 1997-2024 Honda CR-V

  • 1995-2024 Honda Odyssey

  • 1993-1997 Honda Civic del Sol

  • 1988-1991 Honda CRX

  • 1986-1987 Honda Wagovan

  • 1984-2024 Honda Civic

  • 1984 Honda Wagovan

  • 1983-2024 Honda Accord

  • 1983-2001 Honda Prelude

Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 Specifications

Material
Aluminum
Material
Aluminio
Inside Diameter
0.572
Thickness
2.03
Outside Diameter
0.95
Contenidos del paquete
1 junta de aluminio

Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco219-268
AftermarketChrysler3243136
AftermarketChrysler8933000322
AftermarketChryslerJ3243136
AftermarketGeneral Motors12582358
AftermarketHonda9410914000

Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 Product Description

These oil drain plug gaskets are designed to specific sizes and standards for reliable replacement at every oil change.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - these engine oil drain plug gaskets are made to match the fit and performance of the original equipment components
  • Restores functionality - built to restore a proper seal
  • Durable construction - this part is made from quality materials to ensure reliable performance and long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - Autograde

Shop Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug Gasket at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - Autograde

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1

What vehicles does the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 fit?

The Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 fits 546 vehicles, including 2023-2024 Acura Integra, 2022-2024 Acura MDX, 2007-2024 Acura RDX, 2015-2024 Acura TLX, 1983-2024 Honda Accord. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 replace?

The Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 219-268, Chrysler 8933000322, Chrysler J3243136, Chrysler 3243136, Chrysler 3243136 and 2 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1?

Shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 cost?

The Dorman - Autograde 095-015.1 is currently listed at $4.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug Gasket a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug Gasket before ordering.