Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
BremexPart # BRX1060

Bremex Ceramic Rear Disc Brake Pad Set With Hardware

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mini — 1 vehicle application

Ceramic Brake Pad Set

$28.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$71 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Bremex Ceramic Rear Disc Brake Pad Set With Hardware - main product image

Bremex BRX1060 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This Bremex Ceramic Rear Disc Brake Pad Set With Hardware fits Mini Cooper vehicles.

Fits 2002-2008 Mini Cooper.

  • 2002-2008 Mini Cooper

Bremex BRX1060 Specifications

Pad Quantity
4
Inner Pad Overall Thickness
16.30
Pad Shim Material
Rubberized Steel Pad Shim
Friction Material Composition
Platform Specific OE Ceramic Formula
Inner Pad Height
43.60
Pad Wear Sensor Included
No

Bremex BRX1060 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Bremex BRX1060 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAkebonoEUR1060
AftermarketATE13046071622
AftermarketBMW34216770252
AftermarketBosch0986494063
AftermarketBoschBP1060
AftermarketBremboP06032
AftermarketBremboP06032N
AftermarketCentric Parts104.09400
AftermarketCentric Parts105.10600
AftermarketCentric Parts300.10600
AftermarketDuralastDG1060
AftermarketFerodoFDB1676
AftermarketFMSI UniversalD1060 7842
AftermarketFMSI UniversalD9407842
AftermarketMini34 21 1 503 077
AftermarketMini34 21 6 761 288
AftermarketMini34 21 6 762 871
AftermarketMini34 21 6 770 252
AftermarketMini1503077
AftermarketMini2166621
AftermarketMini6761288
AftermarketMini6762871
AftermarketMini6786873
AftermarketMini34212166621
AftermarketMini34316786873
AftermarketNAPAPFB PF7842M
AftermarketNAPAPFB PF7842X
AftermarketPowerStop16-1060
AftermarketPowerStop17-1060
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesEHT1060
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesMGD1060M
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesPGD1060M
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesSGD1060M
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesSP1060EU
AftermarketTextar2404301
AftermarketTRWGDB1561
AftermarketVRI23716, 24043
AftermarketWagner BrakeZD1060
AftermarketWagner BrakeZX1060

Bremex BRX1060 Product Description

Transform your driving experience with Bremex Ceramic Disc Brake Pads, meticulously crafted for superior performance. Ideal for everyday driving, these pads outshine semi-metallic counterparts, ensuring minimal dust, noise-free operation, and unmatched braking efficiency. Enhance your comfort with rubberized brake pad shims that dampen vibrations, providing a smoother ride. The positive molding fabrication process, combined with chamfered edges and a slotted design, optimizes braking, reducing noise and enhancing overall control. Easy, corrosion-resistant installation is guaranteed with the all-inclusive stainless steel hardware. Prioritize safety and upgrade to Bremex Ceramic Disc Brake Pads, setting a new standard in automotive excellence. Elevate your daily commute with cleaner, quieter, and more efficient braking performance.

Key Features

  • EASY, CORROSION-RESISTANT INSTALLATION: Includes all stainless steel hardware for hassle-free, long-lasting fitment.
  • HIGH-BRAKING EFFICIENCY: Ceramic formula delivers reliable, consistent stopping power under various driving conditions.
  • LOW DUST OPERATION: Produces minimal brake dust, keeping wheels cleaner and enhancing overall vehicle appearance.
  • QUIET, VIBRATION-FREE PERFORMANCE: Rubberized shims absorb vibrations and reduce brake noise for a smoother, more comfortable ride.
  • SLOTTED & CHAMFERED DESIGN: Optimizes pad-to-rotor contact, reducing noise and enhancing braking control.

Vehicle Compatibility

Perfect Disc Brake Pad Set Vehicle Fitment For 2002-2008 Mini Cooper

Cross Reference & Interchange

Perfect Disc Brake Pad Set Cross Reference Replacement For Akebono EUR1060, ATE 13046071622, BMW 34216770252, Bosch 0986494063 BP1060, Brembo P06032 P06032N, Centric Parts 104.09400 105.10600 300.10600, Duralast DG1060, Ferodo FDB1676, FMSI Universal D1060 7842, FMSI Universal D9407842, Mini 34 21 1 503 1503077 2166621 077, Mini 34 21 6 761 288, Mini 34 21 6 762 871, Mini 34 21 6 770 252, Mini 34211503077 34212166621 34216761288 34216762871 34216770252 34316786873 6761288 6762871 6786873, NAPA PFB PF7842M PF7842X, PowerStop 16-1060 17-1060, Raybestos Brakes EHT1060 MGD1060M PGD1060M SGD1060M SP1060EU, Textar 2404301, TRW GDB1561, VRI 23716, Wagner Brake ZD1060 ZX1060

About Bremex

Shop Bremex Disc Brake Pad Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Bremex BRX1060. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Bremex is a trusted private label brand engineered for Canadian road conditions, offering premium quality at competitive prices.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Bremex

Frequently Asked Questions — Bremex BRX1060

What vehicles does the Bremex BRX1060 fit?

The Bremex BRX1060 fits 1 vehicle application including 2002-2008 Mini Cooper. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Bremex BRX1060 replace?

The Bremex BRX1060 is a direct replacement for ATE 13046071622, Akebono EUR1060, BMW 34216770252, Bosch BP1060, Bosch 0986494063 and 38 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Bremex BRX1060 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Bremex BRX1060. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Bremex BRX1060?

Shipping options for the Bremex BRX1060 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Bremex BRX1060 cost?

The Bremex BRX1060 is currently listed at $28.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Bremex Ceramic Rear Disc Brake Pad Set With Hardware a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Bremex Ceramic Rear Disc Brake Pad Set With Hardware before ordering.