Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
AutokoolPart # 2040

Autokool Radiator

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 14 vehicle applications

$171.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $42.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Autokool Radiator - main product image

Autokool 2040 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 14 vehicles

This Autokool Radiator fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 2001-2005 BMW 320i; 2000 BMW 323Ci; 1998-2001 BMW 323i; 1998-1999 BMW 323is; 1999-2000 BMW 323ti; 2001-2005 BMW 325Ci; 2001-2005 BMW 325i; 2001-2005 BMW 325xi. Plus 6 more models listed below.

  • 2003-2012 BMW Z4

  • 2001-2005 BMW 330i

  • 2001-2005 BMW 325Ci

  • 2001-2005 BMW 320i

  • 2001-2005 BMW 330xi

  • 2001-2005 BMW 330Ci

  • 2001-2005 BMW 325i

  • 2001-2005 BMW 325xi

  • 2000 BMW 323Ci

  • 2000 BMW 328Ci

  • 1999-2000 BMW 323ti

  • 1999-2000 BMW 328i

  • 1998-2001 BMW 323i

  • 1998-1999 BMW 323is

Autokool 2040 Specifications

Width In
17 1/4 in.
Height In
22 7/8 in.
Thickness In
1 1/4 in.
Inlet Diameter
1 1/2 in. QC
Outlet Diameter
1 1/2 in. QC
Transmission Oil Cooler Included
NO

Autokool 2040 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Autokool 2040 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAgility Autoparts8012636
AftermarketCSF2917
AftermarketCSF3176
AftermarketDPI DataPoint Inc2326
AftermarketDPI DataPoint Inc2635
AftermarketDPI DataPoint Inc2636
AftermarketGlobal Parts Distributors2326C
AftermarketGlobal Parts Distributors2635C
AftermarketGlobal Parts Distributors2636C
AftermarketNissens60782A
AftermarketOEM Part Number1436241
AftermarketOEM Part Number9071519
AftermarketOEM Part Number9071520
AftermarketOEM Part Number9071521
AftermarketOEM Part Number9071522
AftermarketOEM Part Number9071523
AftermarketOEM Part Number17119071518
AftermarketOEM Part Number17119071519
AftermarketOmega Environmental Technologies24-80717
AftermarketPartslinkBM3010107
AftermarketPerformance Radiator2714
AftermarketPerformance Radiator2923
AftermarketSpectra Premium2326
AftermarketSpectra Premium2636
AftermarketSpectra PremiumCU2635
AftermarketSpectra PremiumCU2636

Autokool 2040 Product Description

Autokool Radiator

About Autokool

Shop Autokool Radiator at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Autokool 2040. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Autokool

Frequently Asked Questions — Autokool 2040

What vehicles does the Autokool 2040 fit?

The Autokool 2040 fits 14 vehicle applications including 2003-2012 BMW Z4, 2001-2005 BMW 330i, 2001-2005 BMW 325Ci, 2001-2005 BMW 320i, 2001-2005 BMW 330xi and 9 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Autokool 2040 replace?

The Autokool 2040 is a direct replacement for Agility Autoparts 8012636, CSF 3176, CSF 2917, DPI DataPoint Inc 2636, DPI DataPoint Inc 2326 and 21 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Autokool 2040 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Autokool 2040. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What warranty does the Autokool 2040 have?

The manufacturer warranty listed for the Autokool 2040 is 2 YEARS. Terms and claim conditions are set by Autokool; contact us if you need help with a claim.

What are the shipping options for the Autokool 2040?

Shipping options for the Autokool 2040 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Autokool 2040 cost?

The Autokool 2040 is currently listed at $171.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Autokool Radiator a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Autokool Radiator before ordering.