Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
ACKOJAPart # A52-79-0008

ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Hyundai, Kia — 6 vehicle applications

Regulator, interior blower

$24.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$75 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor - main product image

ACKOJA A52-79-0008 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor fits Hyundai, Kia vehicles.

Fits 1995-2003 Hyundai Accent; 1996-2000 Hyundai Elantra; 1995-2005 Hyundai Sonata; 1997-2001 Hyundai Tiburon; 2001-2005 Kia Magentis; 2001-2005 Kia Optima.

  • 1997-2001 Hyundai Tiburon

  • 1996-2000 Hyundai Elantra

  • 1995-2005 Hyundai Sonata

  • 1995-2003 Hyundai Accent

ACKOJA A52-79-0008 Specifications

Weight [kg]
0.066
Packaging height [cm]
9,2
Length [mm]
90
Height [mm]
40
Packaging width [cm]
4,9
Number of Poles
4

ACKOJA A52-79-0008 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

ACKOJA A52-79-0008 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket9ML351321471
Aftermarket665037
Aftermarket970353D000
Aftermarket5073414AA
Aftermarket52790008
Aftermarket9703525000
Aftermarket9703525010
Aftermarket9703529000
Aftermarket9703534000
Aftermarket9703538000
Aftermarket9711702100
Aftermarket9711702110
Aftermarket9711705000
AftermarketK109174

ACKOJA A52-79-0008 Product Description

Regulator, interior blower

About ACKOJA

Shop ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the ACKOJA A52-79-0008. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from ACKOJA

Frequently Asked Questions — ACKOJA A52-79-0008

What vehicles does the ACKOJA A52-79-0008 fit?

The ACKOJA A52-79-0008 fits 6 vehicle applications including 1995-2005 Hyundai Sonata, 2001-2005 Kia Optima, 2001-2005 Kia Magentis, 1995-2003 Hyundai Accent, 1997-2001 Hyundai Tiburon and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the ACKOJA A52-79-0008 replace?

The ACKOJA A52-79-0008 is a direct replacement for 9ML351321471, 52790008, 9ML351321471, 9703525000, 9703525010 and 11 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the ACKOJA A52-79-0008 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the ACKOJA A52-79-0008. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the ACKOJA A52-79-0008?

Shipping options for the ACKOJA A52-79-0008 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the ACKOJA A52-79-0008 cost?

The ACKOJA A52-79-0008 is currently listed at $24.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the ACKOJA HVAC Blower Motor Resistor before ordering.