Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
ACKOJAPart # A26-9549

ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Acura, Isuzu, Honda — 4 vehicle applications

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

$58.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $14.50 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$41 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly - main product image

ACKOJA A26-9549 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly fits Acura, Isuzu, Honda vehicles.

Fits 1997-1999 Acura CL; 1994-1997 Honda Accord; 1995-1998 Honda Odyssey; 1996-1999 Isuzu Oasis.

  • 1995-1998 Honda Odyssey

  • 1994-1997 Honda Accord

ACKOJA A26-9549 Specifications

Packaging width [cm]
24,5
Packaging height [cm]
6,9
Steering arm type
Control Arm
Width [mm]
245
Height [mm]
69
Length [mm]
255

ACKOJA A26-9549 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

ACKOJA A26-9549 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket02118
Aftermarket51460SV4A00
Aftermarket51460SV4000
Aftermarket72445L
Aftermarket269549
Aftermarket0793351
Aftermarket14762004
Aftermarket49399812
Aftermarket58045301
Aftermarket85942151
Aftermarket96066172
Aftermarket421406716
Aftermarket821001410
Aftermarket850040578
Aftermarket600000156560
AftermarketADH28622
AftermarketBCA6012
AftermarketBS445L
AftermarketCCA1096
AftermarketFCA6012
AftermarketFT15697
AftermarketH421A76
AftermarketHN6022
AftermarketHN6023
AftermarketHN6024
AftermarketJ84009YMT
AftermarketS060486
AftermarketSA6211L
AftermarketSCA2024

ACKOJA A26-9549 Product Description

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

About ACKOJA

Shop ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the ACKOJA A26-9549. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from ACKOJA

Frequently Asked Questions — ACKOJA A26-9549

What vehicles does the ACKOJA A26-9549 fit?

The ACKOJA A26-9549 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1997-1999 Acura CL, 1996-1999 Isuzu Oasis, 1995-1998 Honda Odyssey, 1994-1997 Honda Accord. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the ACKOJA A26-9549 replace?

The ACKOJA A26-9549 is a direct replacement for J84009YMT, 269549, SA6211L, 0793351, 58045301 and 25 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the ACKOJA A26-9549 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the ACKOJA A26-9549. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the ACKOJA A26-9549?

Shipping options for the ACKOJA A26-9549 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the ACKOJA A26-9549 cost?

The ACKOJA A26-9549 is currently listed at $58.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly before ordering.